Strongman Champions League
Now on Extreme Sports Channel

Strongman Champions League

15 10 - 16 00
Series 2015, Episode 3

The SCL is the biggest strongman competition worldwide, with over 16 stages throughout the year and more than 60 strongman competing in this professional league.

more info
  • Action Sports World

    Action Sports World takes you to the most exciting locations, adventures and events including freeskiing, mountain biking, climbing and a host of other energetic sport disciplines.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 03:00
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 07:30
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 12:40
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 22:40
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 02:55

  • Beyond The Beaten Path

    This unique programme follows the three adventurous Eagar brothers as they undertake incredible journeys to odd and exotic destinations around the world.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Thursday 20 February 2020 @ 07:40
    Thursday 20 February 2020 @ 12:40
    Thursday 20 February 2020 @ 22:40

  • Blue World

    Blue World is an Emmy Award-winning underwater science and adventure series produced and hosted by Jonathan Bird, one of the world's top underwater nature cinematographers.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Monday 27 January 2020 @ 19:20
    Monday 27 January 2020 @ 19:50
    Monday 27 January 2020 @ 20:20
    Monday 27 January 2020 @ 20:45
    Monday 27 January 2020 @ 23:40

  • Crusty Demons - Broken Records

    Join the elite FMX pilots of Crusty Demons as they set out to rewrite history and take FMX to a whole new level.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Friday 7 February 2020 @ 20:10
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 00:20
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 08:30
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 13:30

  • Dew Tour Highlights

    Bringing you the best bits from the Dew Tour.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 07:30
    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 08:20
    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 12:40
    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 13:30
    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 20:10

  • Drift All Stars Reality Show

    In this exclusive access behind-the-scenes series we will be following the bust ups and burn outs of the latest Drift All-Stars season across Europe.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 06:45
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 07:10
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 18:30
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 18:55
    Friday 24 January 2020 @ 04:35

  • Drift Style

    Drift Style embeds the viewer inside the world of the Formula Drift Pro Championship Series. Each episode examines the backbone of a rapidly growing sport, its characters and the incredible action of race day.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 12 February 2020 @ 05:00
    Wednesday 12 February 2020 @ 11:50
    Wednesday 12 February 2020 @ 16:50
    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 05:00
    Thursday 13 February 2020 @ 11:50

  • Dumball: Idiots In India

    Join the Dumball banger rally in India on the first leg of the journey, as it departs from Chennai.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 09:20
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 09:45
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 10:10
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 10:35
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 11:00

  • Epic Trails

    Epic Trails is a visually stunning and inspiring TV series that follows wilderness adventurer, Eric Hanson, on his journey to discover the world's most amazing trails.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 08:20
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 13:30

  • Extreme Fighting Championship

    The Extreme Fighting Championship is the biggest Mixed Martial Arts competition on the African continent.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 01:20
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 21:00
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 01:10
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 21:00
    Friday 24 January 2020 @ 01:10

  • Facing Waves

    Facing Waves is an exciting and inspiring television series that follows top paddlers as they explore the people, places, and adventures of the world's top paddling destinations.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 19:20
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 19:45
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 20:10
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 20:35
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 23:30

  • Fantasy Factory

    Reality show featuring skateboarder Rob Dyrdek, who has converted a warehouse into the Fantasy Factory. It has become a base for his many entrepreneurial, and crazy, ventures.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 04:35
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 06:40
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 07:05
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 18:30
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 18:55

  • Grid

    This programme sees two teams racing head-to-head to complete a series of athletic events including weightlifting. Teams must possess speed, strength and strategy to complete the races in the fastest time possible.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Saturday 25 January 2020 @ 20:10
    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 00:20
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 20:10
    Sunday 2 February 2020 @ 00:20
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 20:10

  • IMMAF World Championships

    The Best MMA action from the World Championships.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 02:10
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 21:50
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 02:00
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 21:50
    Friday 24 January 2020 @ 02:00

  • Let Them Eat Surf

    This is the untold story of how a group of maverick surfer drug-smugglers established Europe's surf scene. In the 1960s and 70s, the Basque region was made for surfers: lax law enforcement, empty waves, endless partying and beautiful women.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Tuesday 11 February 2020 @ 04:35

  • Liquid Edge

    Liquid Edge gives the viewer an insight into the adrenaline packed world of water sports, its key water sportsmen, their stories and adventures.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Friday 14 February 2020 @ 19:20
    Friday 14 February 2020 @ 23:30
    Saturday 15 February 2020 @ 07:00
    Saturday 15 February 2020 @ 12:20

  • MTB Heroes

    A series dedicated to 'extreme' mountain biking. We follow this event through the eyes of the organiser Seb Giraldi and some of the world's best freeriders.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 10:00
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 10:25
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 15:10
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 15:35
    Friday 31 January 2020 @ 09:55

  • Next Stop

    Next Stop is an exciting travel series featuring the people and places which make every destination unique.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 19:20
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 19:45
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 20:10
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 20:35
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 23:30

  • Nomads Seeking Adventure

    This programme showcases the most incredible action adventure exploits, and features some of the biggest names in extreme sports.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 00:20
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 00:50
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 08:45
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 09:10
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 09:40

  • Pro Bull Riders

    Join the world's best bull-riding talent as they saddle up for another season of dangerous, adrenaline-fuelled action!

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 05:00
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 11:50
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 16:50
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 05:00
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 11:50

  • Rumble & Hum

    Follow Lewis "Vudulew" Williams as he opens his own, high-end tattoo, piercing and barber's studio in Johannesburg. With a shop to build out and a team to manage it's a chaotic new challenge for Vudulew.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Saturday 25 January 2020 @ 19:20
    Saturday 25 January 2020 @ 23:30
    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 02:55
    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 19:25
    Sunday 26 January 2020 @ 23:30

  • Selfmade

    Selfmade follows professional mountain bike rider Ricky Crompton as he rides, trains and competes around the globe in preparation for the ultimate challenge. Downhill, cross-country, trail riding and road cycling - as long as it involves a bike, adrenaline-obsessed Ricky Crompton will give it all he's got, and turn the fun level to a maximum in the process.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 09:20
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 09:45
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 10:10
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 10:35
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 11:00

  • Simple Session

    Simple Session has been around for 10 years and has worked its way up to become one of the biggest and best contests in the world of BMX bikes and skateboarding.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Friday 31 January 2020 @ 07:00
    Friday 31 January 2020 @ 18:55
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 07:05
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 18:55
    Sunday 2 February 2020 @ 07:05

  • Snowfix

    Get all the latest news and interviews straight from the slopes, as the Snowfix crew and professional snowboarder Johno Verity take in all the best skiing and snowboarding events.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 29 January 2020 @ 07:00
    Wednesday 29 January 2020 @ 18:55
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 06:35
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 07:00
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 18:30

  • Sports Adventure

    Some of the world's wildest, most exotic and spectacular locations feature in this action-packed programme. Sports Adventure heads out with the bold and the brave, capturing action from the edge, no matter how difficult and treacherous the conditions.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Monday 10 February 2020 @ 10:10
    Monday 10 February 2020 @ 10:35
    Monday 10 February 2020 @ 15:10
    Monday 10 February 2020 @ 15:35
    Tuesday 11 February 2020 @ 06:40

  • Strongman Champions League

    The SCL is the biggest strongman competition worldwide, with over 16 stages throughout the year and more than 60 strongman competing in this professional league.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 10:10
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 11:00
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 15:10
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 16:00
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 10:10

  • The Ultimate Ride

    The Ultimate Ride is a documentary series focused on elite action sports professional athletes staying atop their often-dangerous professions.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Monday 3 February 2020 @ 20:10
    Tuesday 4 February 2020 @ 00:25
    Tuesday 4 February 2020 @ 20:10
    Wednesday 5 February 2020 @ 00:25
    Wednesday 5 February 2020 @ 20:10

  • Wild Ride

    15 adventure-seeking backpackers take on an extraordinary road-trip challenge as they attempt a 3000km trek across Southeast Asia in an auto rickshaw.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 29 January 2020 @ 21:50
    Wednesday 29 January 2020 @ 22:20
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 02:05
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 02:30
    Thursday 30 January 2020 @ 10:50

  • World of X Games

    Featuring a variety of X Games and athlete-focused content. Home to the men's and women's World Surfing League tour, plus event previews and recaps from X Games Austin and Aspen.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 03:50
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 05:50
    Wednesday 22 January 2020 @ 17:40
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 03:45
    Thursday 23 January 2020 @ 05:55

  • X Games - Aspen

    Arguably the best event in the winter sports calendar, Winter X delivers unbeatable ski, snowboard and snowmobile action from winter sporting legends.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Thursday 6 February 2020 @ 07:40
    Thursday 6 February 2020 @ 12:40
    Thursday 6 February 2020 @ 22:40
    Friday 7 February 2020 @ 02:50
    Friday 7 February 2020 @ 07:40

  • X Games - Shanghai

    X Games' reach continues to expand as the circus hits Shanghai. Set in a stunning natural landscape, this edition of the competition is sure to throw up spectacular performances.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Friday 24 January 2020 @ 19:20
    Friday 24 January 2020 @ 20:15
    Friday 24 January 2020 @ 23:35
    Saturday 25 January 2020 @ 00:30
    Saturday 25 January 2020 @ 07:25

  • X Games Heroes

    The X Games are where heroes are made. Featuring athletes such as Tony Hawk, Shaun White and Travis Pastrana, this series tells the story of these heroes and their quest to be the best.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Friday 31 January 2020 @ 06:35
    Friday 31 January 2020 @ 18:30
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 04:35
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 06:40
    Saturday 1 February 2020 @ 18:30

  • X-traordinary

    X-traordinary looks back through the extensive X Games archive and brings together the most memorable moments, incredible athletes and fascinating rivalries for your viewing pleasure.

    Airing next on Extreme Sports Channel:
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 19:20
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 19:45
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 23:30
    Saturday 8 February 2020 @ 23:55
    Sunday 9 February 2020 @ 02:50

Turn it on